KMUN Program Schedule

Looking for our classical and news sister station, KCPB? Follow me!

Find podcasts of our public affairs shows HERE!

 

Program Categories
  • Music
  • Public Affairs
  • News
  • Children's Programming
  • Other
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12:00amVoid
Strange Currency
Hearts of SpaceWoodsongsNever Too Late(cont.)Wow & FlutterLate Night with Tony BaldwinDeep Threes
12:30am
1:00amWorld CaféWorld CaféWorld CaféWorld CaféWorld Café
1:30am
2:00amWhat’s The Frequency, Kenneth?Classical Guitar Alive
2:30am
3:00amClassical ConcertMorning EditionMorning EditionMorning EditionMorning EditionMorning EditionChicago Symphony Orchestra
3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00amWeekend EditionExploring MusicExploring MusicExploring MusicExploring MusicExploring MusicWeekend Edition
5:30am
6:00amEarly Music NowMorning ClassicsMorning ClassicsMorning ClassicsMorning ClassicsMorning ClassicsMorning Classics
6:30am
7:00amWorld of Bach
7:30am
8:00amMorning Edition
The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

Morning Edition
Willapa Nature Notes

8:42am - 8:45am

The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

Morning Edition
The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

Morning Edition
The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

Morning Edition
The Ship Report

8:48am - 8:58am

8:30am
8:42am
8:48am
9:00amSunday Opera

(1st sunday)

The Third Floor

(2nd, 3rd, 4th sunday)

The Laura Flanders Show
River Writers
Poems for Company
Coast Range Radio
Making Contact
The New Yorker Radio HourPolicy for the People
With Good Reason
Talk of Our Towns
CounterspinWeekend Edition
9:30amHands on Health
Food Talk
The Human Beat
PRX Specials
Confluence Radio: Indigenous Voices of the Columbia River
Around Our Schools
In Season
A Story ToldBioneers
10:00amLost Highway
BirdNote

11:00am - 11:02am

All Kinds of Folk
BirdNote

11:00am - 11:02am

Wednesday Morning Folk
BirdNote

11:00am - 11:02am

T. M. F.
BirdNote

11:00am - 11:02am

Friday Morning
The Register

10:01am - 10:06am

BirdNote

11:00am - 11:02am

Wait, Wait, Don’t Tell Me
10:01am
10:30am
11:00amSkinnamarink
11:30am
12:00pmGospel TrainFresh AirFresh AirFresh AirFresh AirFresh AirCrossroads
12:30pm
1:00pmClassic Rock & RollIn the GrooveStuck in the 60s
BeatBack
The Mellow
La Mezcla
Sonic Sunspot
North Coast Range
Thistle & Shamrock
1:30pm
2:00pmE-townScandinavian Hour
2:30pm
3:00pmCountry SwingLocus FocusIndigefiStage and ScreenAlternative RadioARTS – Live & Local!Celtic Aire
3:30pm
3:57pmTake a Breath
4:00pmDemocracy NowDemocracy NowDemocracy NowDemocracy NowLeft, Right & Center
4:30pm
5:00pmAll Things ConsideredAll Things ConsideredAll Things ConsideredAll Things ConsideredAll Things ConsideredAll Things ConsideredAll Things Considered
5:30pm
6:00pmRADIOLABEvening JazzEvening JazzEvening JazzB’s House
Upfront Soul
Caribbean Moon
New World Beat
Shady Grove
6:30pm
7:00pmYouth In Radio
Classic Voices
7:30pm
8:00pmBedtime StoriesBedtime StoriesBedtime StoriesBedtime StoriesBedtime StoriesAfropop WorldwideThe Sounds of Saturday Night
Under the Radar
8:30pmAn Adventure in HistoryBlue MondaySonic Reducer
Rhythm Lounge
Women’s Music
SheBop
Sonidos Latinos
9:00pmHear the DanceDead Friday
9:30pm
10:00pmShort Attention Span
Audio Aftermath
Long PlaysThe Niche
Son of Dario Charnay
10:30pmNever Too LateThis Way Outalt.Latino
11:00pmMillennium of MusicWow & FlutterLate Night with Tony Baldwin
11:30pm
Sunday

12:00am – 2:00am
Void

12:00am – 2:00am
Strange Currency

2:00am – 3:00am
What’s The Frequency, Kenneth?

3:00am – 5:00am
Classical Concert

5:00am – 6:00am
Weekend Edition

6:00am – 7:00am
Early Music Now

7:00am – 9:00am
World of Bach

9:00am – 12:00pm
Sunday Opera

9:00am – 12:00pm
The Third Floor

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Gospel Train

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Classic Rock & Roll

3:00pm – 5:00pm
Country Swing

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 7:00pm
RADIOLAB

7:00pm – 8:00pm
Youth In Radio

7:00pm – 8:00pm
Classic Voices

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 9:00pm
An Adventure in History

9:00pm – 11:00pm
Hear the Dance

11:00pm – 12:00am
Millennium of Music

Monday

12:00am – 1:00am
Hearts of Space

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
The Laura Flanders Show

9:00am – 9:30am
River Writers

9:00am – 9:30am
Poems for Company

9:30am – 10:00am
Hands on Health

9:30am – 10:00am
Food Talk

9:30am – 10:00am
The Human Beat

9:30am – 10:00am
PRX Specials

10:00am – 12:00pm
Lost Highway

11:00am – 11:02am
BirdNote

11:02am – 12:00pm
no data available

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
In the Groove

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Locus Focus

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Evening Jazz

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:00pm
Blue Monday

10:00pm – 12:00am
Short Attention Span

10:00pm – 12:00am
Audio Aftermath

Tuesday

12:00am – 1:00am
Woodsongs

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:42am – 8:45am
Willapa Nature Notes

8:45am – 8:48am
no data available

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
Coast Range Radio

9:00am – 9:30am
Making Contact

9:30am – 10:00am
Confluence Radio: Indigenous Voices of the Columbia River

9:30am – 10:00am
Around Our Schools

9:30am – 10:00am
In Season

10:00am – 12:00pm
All Kinds of Folk

11:00am – 11:02am
BirdNote

11:02am – 12:00pm
no data available

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Stuck in the 60s

1:00pm – 3:00pm
BeatBack

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Indigefi

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Evening Jazz

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Sonic Reducer

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Rhythm Lounge

10:30pm – 1:00am
Never Too Late

Wednesday

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 10:00am
The New Yorker Radio Hour

10:00am – 12:00pm
Wednesday Morning Folk

11:00am – 11:02am
BirdNote

11:02am – 12:00pm
no data available

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
The Mellow

1:00pm – 3:00pm
La Mezcla

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Stage and Screen

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Evening Jazz

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Women’s Music

8:30pm – 10:30pm
SheBop

10:30pm – 11:00pm
This Way Out

11:00pm – 11:59pm
Wow & Flutter

Thursday

12:00am – 1:00am
Wow & Flutter

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
Policy for the People

9:00am – 9:30am
With Good Reason

9:00am – 9:30am
Talk of Our Towns

9:30am – 10:00am
A Story Told

10:00am – 12:00pm
T. M. F.

11:00am – 11:02am
BirdNote

11:02am – 12:00pm
no data available

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sonic Sunspot

1:00pm – 3:00pm
North Coast Range

3:00pm – 4:00pm
Alternative Radio

3:57pm – 4:00pm
Take a Breath

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Democracy Now

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
B’s House

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Upfront Soul

8:00pm – 8:30pm
Bedtime Stories

8:30pm – 10:30pm
Sonidos Latinos

10:30pm – 11:00pm
alt.Latino

11:00pm – 11:59pm
Late Night with Tony Baldwin

Friday

12:00am – 1:00am
Late Night with Tony Baldwin

1:00am – 3:00am
World Café

3:00am – 5:00am
Morning Edition

5:00am – 6:00am
Exploring Music

6:00am – 8:00am
Morning Classics

8:00am – 9:00am
Morning Edition

8:48am – 8:58am
The Ship Report

8:58am – 9:00am
no data available

9:00am – 9:30am
Counterspin

9:30am – 10:00am
Bioneers

10:00am – 12:00pm
Friday Morning

10:01am – 10:06am
The Register

10:06am – 11:00am
no data available

11:00am – 11:02am
BirdNote

11:02am – 12:00pm
no data available

12:00pm – 1:00pm
Fresh Air

1:00pm – 2:00pm
Thistle & Shamrock

2:00pm – 3:00pm
E-town

3:00pm – 4:00pm
ARTS – Live & Local!

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Left, Right & Center

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Caribbean Moon

6:00pm – 8:00pm
New World Beat

8:00pm – 9:00pm
Afropop Worldwide

9:00pm – 10:00pm
Dead Friday

10:00pm – 12:00am
Long Plays

Saturday

12:00am – 2:00am
Deep Threes

2:00am – 3:00am
Classical Guitar Alive

3:00am – 5:00am
Chicago Symphony Orchestra

5:00am – 6:00am
Weekend Edition

6:00am – 9:00am
Morning Classics

9:00am – 10:00am
Weekend Edition

10:00am – 11:00am
Wait, Wait, Don’t Tell Me

11:00am – 12:00pm
Skinnamarink

12:00pm – 2:00pm
Crossroads

2:00pm – 3:00pm
Scandinavian Hour

3:00pm – 5:00pm
Celtic Aire

5:00pm – 6:00pm
All Things Considered

6:00pm – 8:00pm
Shady Grove

8:00pm – 10:00pm
The Sounds of Saturday Night

8:00pm – 10:00pm
Under the Radar

10:00pm – 12:00am
The Niche

10:00pm – 12:00am
Son of Dario Charnay